LOGO
2020 Election Results
This page is updated every 4 minutes while results arrive.




CandidateVote Percent Winner

U.S. House District 11
District 11
August Pfluger [R] 80%(X)
Jon Mark Hogg [D] 18%
Wacey Alpha Cody [L] 2%
U.S. House District 23 West Texas
District 23
Tony Gonzales, GOP [GOP] 51%(X)
Gina Ortiz Jones, Dem [Dem] 47%
Beto Villela, Lib [Lib] 3%
U.S. Senate Class II
John Cornyn, GOP (i) [GOP] [I]54%(X)
Mary Hegar, Dem [Dem] 44%
Kerry McKennon, Lib [Lib] 2%
David Collins, Grn [Grn] 1%
Abilene Mayor
Anthony Williams [R] [I]81%(X)
Cynthia Alvidrez [D] 19%
Alpine City Council Ward 4
Ward 4
Martin Sandate [P] 54%(X)
Lucy Escovedo [P] 46%
Big Spring City Council District 1
District 1
Nick Ornelas [P] 57%(X)
Nadine Reyes [P] 43%
Big Spring City Council District 3
District 3
Roger Rodman [P] 50%
Cody Huges [P] 50%
Big Spring City Council District 5 Recall
District 5 Recall
For [P] 59%(X)
Against [P] 41%
Big Spring City Council District 6 Recall
District 6 Recall
For [P] 52%(X)
Against [P] 48%
Big Spring ISD Board of Trustees District 1
District 1
Tom Olague [P] 60%(X)
Enchantra Solis [P] 40%
Big Spring Mayor Recall
Big Spring
Against [P] 56%(X)
For [P] 44%
Brewster Co Sheriff
Ronny Dodson [P] [I]86%(X)
Will Drawe [P] 14%
Brewster Co. Commissioner Pcnt. 1
Commissioner
Jim Westerman [R] 64%(X)
Johnny Milan [D] 36%
Buena Vista ISD Board of Trustees
Malcham Williams [P] 26%
Cody Alford [P] 23%
Jacob Heritage [P] 20%
Eric Fierro [P] 16%
Bob Mandujano [P] 15%
City of Big Lake City Council At-Large
At-Large seat
Cindy O'Bryan [P] 26%(X)
Frank White [P] 20%
Deona Thompson [P] 20%(X)
Cliff Miller [P] 18%
David Valenzuela [P] 16%
City of Big Lake Mayor
Phil Pool [P] 56%(X)
David Melms [P] 44%
City of Stanton Proposition A
For [P] 85%(X)
Against [P] 15%
Crane School Board Trustee Pct 2
Precinct 2
Sally K. Dodd [P] 35%(X)
Fernando Morado [P] 28%
Mark Pahl [P] 25%
Henry Bernard [P] 12%
Crockett Board of Trustees District 6
District 6
Mario Mendoza [P] 57%(X)
Jody Moore [P] 35%
Josh Smith [P] 7%
Crockett Co Sheriff
Antonio Alejandro [R] 58%(X)
William Magee [D] 42%
Eddy Co Sheriff
Mark Cage [R] 78%(X)
Donald Cantrell [D] 22%
Eddy Co Treasurer
Laurie Pruitt [R] 73%(X)
Rosie Garcia [D] 27%
Fort Stockton City Council
Darren Hodges [P] 30%
Pamela Pepper Palileo [P] 21%
James Warnock [P] 20%
Gilray Madrid [P] 20%
Mike Stallard [P] 10%
Glasscock Co Board of Trustees
Christy Seidenberger [P] 18%
Jamie Glass Walker [P] 14%
Douglas Jost [P] 14%
Max Batla [P] 11%
Alonzo Garcia [P] 9%
Brian Hillger [P] 8%
Quentin Glass [P] 6%
Eric Pierce [P] 6%
Greg Niehues [P] 5%
Dustin Baker [P] 5%
Adam Parker [P] 3%
Howard Co Commissioner District 1
District 1
Eddilisa Saldivar [R] 64%(X)
Milton Perkins [D] 36%
Howard Co Commissioner District 3
District 3
Jimmie Long [P] 77%(X)
Shiloh Salazar [P] 23%
Howard Co Proposition A
Against [P] 70%(X)
For [P] 30%
Iraan City Council
Cuillie Gentry [P] 34%
Alan Harris [P] 29%
Troy Sparks [P] 19%
Juan F Buitron [P] 18%
Iraan Hospital District Board of Trustees
Hospital District
Santana McMullan [P] 23%
Teresa Rodriguez [P] 20%
Vicky Gomez Zapata [P] 16%
Tammy Mason [P] 15%
Lanelle Smart Stephens [P] 15%
Sheridan Frost [P] 11%
Iraan-Scheffield ISD Board of Trustees Special
Special Election
Jeffery McMahon [P] 43%
Jay Kent [P] 39%
Melissa Gonzalez [P] 10%
Amanda Gentry [P] 8%
Iraan-Sheffield ISD Board of Trustees
Cody Strube [P] 40%
Tory Cox [P] 28%
Steve Garlock [P] 24%
Melissa Sparks [P] 8%
Jeff Davis Commissioner Pcnt 3
Precinct 3
John Davis [R] 67%(X)
Tim Roberts [D] 33%
Jeff Davis County Judge
Curtis Evans [R] 70%(X)
Dusty Rhodes [D] 30%
Jeff Davis Sheriff
Bill Kitts [R] 59%(X)
Robert Garcia [D] 41%
Kermit ISD District 1
District 1
Ricky Morales [P] 57%(X)
Charles Woods [P] 43%
Kermit City Council Dist 4
District 4
Bobby Slaughter [P] 44%
Gregg Treadwell [P] 38%
Anna Villalobos [P] 18%
Kermit City Council Dist. 5
District 5
Judy Edwards Williams [P] 55%(X)
Norma Carrillo [P] 45%
Klondike ISD Proposition A
For [P] 51%
Against [P] 49%
Lea Co Gross Receipt Tax
Lea County
Against [P] 61%(X)
For [P] 39%
Lea Co Sunday Alcohol Services
Lea County
For [P] 61%(X)
Against [P] 39%
McCamey Alderman Ward 1
Ward 1
Vilma Rodriguez [P] 53%(X)
Tammie Smith [P] 47%
Midland College Board of Trustees Place 7
Place 7
Adrian Carrasco [P] 50%
Will R. Green [P] 26%
R. Shaun Rainey [P] 23%
Midland College Board of Trustees Place 8
Place 8
Scott Lynch [P] 76%(X)
Ralph Way [P] 24%
Midland ISD Trustee District 1
District 1
James E. Fuller [P] 36%
Michael Booker [P] 32%
Matt Reyes Galindo [P] 32%
Midland ISD Trustees District 2
District 2
Robert Marquez [P] 60%(X)
Rachel Davis [P] 40%
Midland ISD Trustees District 4
District 4
Steve Vargas [P] 47%
Katie Wallace Joyner [P] 42%
Joel Diehl [P] 10%
Midland ISD Trustees District 7
District 7
Bryan Murry [P] 60%(X)
Joseph Gallegos [P] 40%
Odessa City Council At-Large
At-Large seat
David Turner [P] 45%
Denise Swanner [P] 29%
Jo Ann Davenport Littleton [P] 14%
La-Tasha Gentry [P] 12%
Odessa City Council District 1
District 1
Mark Matta [P] 44%
Michael Shelton [P] 19%
Tiki Davis [P] 18%
Eddie Mitchell [P] 18%
Odessa City Council District 2
District 2
Steven Thompson [P] 55%(X)
Rachel Minor [P] 45%
Odessa Mayor
Dewey Bryant [P] 43%
Javier Joven [P] 40%
Gloria Apolinario [P] 18%

Pecos Co Constable Precinct 1
Precinct 1
Salvador Rangel [P] 50%
Jose Munoz [P] 50%
Pecos Co Water Control and Improvement District 1 Board
Pecos Co. District 1
Rosalie Sullivan [P] 18%
Paul Weatherby [P] 17%
Dudley McKissack [P] 17%
Melissa Mills [P] 16%
Gail Reeves [P] 13%
Mark Harral [P] 10%
Kirby Warnock [P] 9%
Rankin ISD Board of Trustees
Cody Owens [P] 33%
Jimmy Armendarez [P] 25%
Jerry Jackson [P] 22%
Heath Loftin [P] 20%
Reagan Co ISD Board of Trustees District 2
District 2
Rudy Barrera [P] 51%(X)
Steven Turner [P] 49%
Reagan Co ISD Board of Trustees District 3
District 3
Ruben Martinez [P] 56%(X)
Jeffrey Schmedicke [P] 44%
Terrell Co Water Control & Improvement District 1 Director
Terrell Co. District 1
Blain Chriesman [P] 41%(X)
Arturo Mendoza [P] 30%(X)
John Ed Robbins [P] 15%(X)
Jo Cosby [P] 14%